OPENING HOURS /SCHEDULE

To participate in our adult Thaiboxing, Bjj, or No-Gi classes you need to be at least 16 years of age.

 

 

Monday

18.30-19.30 BJJ Basic, Room-A (Annika, David, Mattis) starts v 36

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, Hallway between A and B hall)

19.45-20.45 BJJ Intermediate, Room-A (Nils, Anders)

19.45-20.45 BJJ Advanced, Room-B ()

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, Gym)

20.45-21.45 BJJ Sparring, Room-A

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, trash, locker room, laundry, Toilets)

20.45-21.45 BJJ Competition sparring, Room-B

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, Gym)

 

 

Tuesday

06.00-07.30 BJJ All levels A-hallen  

(Cleaning areas: Mat area)

17.00-18.00 BJJ Youth class 9-15 years, Room-A and Room-B (Erik)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area)

18.15-19.15 Thai Basic, Room-A (Benji) starts v 36

(Cleaning areas: Trash, Toilets)

19.30-21.00 Thai Intermediate /Advanced, Room-A (Stam)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, locker room, laundry, Hallway)

20.00-21:15 NO-GI at least one term of experience in either BJJ/NO-GI, Room-B (Erik, Per, Danny)

21.15-22.00 NO-GI Advanced Sparring session Room-A (Blue belt and up)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, Gym, laundry, Area between Room-A and Room-B)

 

 

Wednesday

18.45-19.45 BJJ Basic, Room-A (Annika, David, Mattis) starts v 36

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, Hallway between A and B hall)

20.00-21.00 BJJ Intermediate, Room-A (Nils, Anders)

20.00-21.00 BJJ BJJ Advanced, Room-B ()

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, Gym)

21.00-22.00 BJJ Sparring, Room-A

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, trash, locker room, laundry)

21.00-22.00 Competition sparring, Room-B

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, Gym)

 

Thursday

06.00-07.30 BJJ All levels A-hallen  

(Cleaning areas: Mat area)

11.00-12.00 NO-GI Basic-Advanced, Room-A (Rebecka, Gustav) starts v 36

(Cleaning areas: Trash, Mat area, Hanging up laundry)

17.00-18.25 BJJ Youth class 9-16 years, Room-A and Room-B (Erik)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area)

18.30-19.55 Thai Basic, Room-A (Stam, Benji) starts v 36

(Cleaning areas: Trash, Hallway)

18.30-20.00 Thai Intermediate /Advanced, Room-B (Stam)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, showers)

20:00-21:00 NO-GI, Room-A (Per, Erik, Danny)

21.00-22.00 NO-GI Advanced Sparring session Room-A (Blue belt and up)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, locker room, laundry, toilets)

 

Friday

17.00-19.00 NO-GI Room-A (Blue belt and up)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, locker room, laundry, toilets)

 

Saturday

10.00-12:00 BJJ/NO-GI, Room-A, and Room-B ()

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, locker room, hanging up laundry, laundry, Hallway, Toilets)

12.15-13.15 Child training 6–9 Years, Room-A (Lena and Sebbe) starts v 36

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, Hanging up laundry)

13.30-15.00 Thai technical Sparring, Room-A

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, trash, locker room, laundry)

​​​

Sunday

11.00-13.00 Youth- and Kids sparring session, Room-A (Danni, Erik)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, Hanging up laundry)

16.15-17:15 BJJ All levels, Room-A (Daniel)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, laundry, Toilets)

17.15-18.15 BJJ Sparring, Room-A

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, trash, locker room, laundry)

18.30-20.00 Thai all levels, rum-A (Stam)

(Cleaning areas: Mat area, trash, locker room, laundry)

 

 

©2019 by hiltiuppsala. Proudly created with Wix.com